41 Lynx PL N, Lethbridge, AB T1H 6V2
41 Lynx PL N, Lethbridge, AB T1H 6V2
41 Lynx PL N, Lethbridge, AB T1H 6V2
$475,000
Est. payment /mo
$485,000
2.1%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,380 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 05/09/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $475,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,380 sqft

Price per Sqft $344

Subdivision Uplands

MLS® Listing ID A2300189

Sold Date 05/09/26

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2003

Annual Tax Amount $4,513

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,482 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

Welcome to this spacious family home backing directly onto a beautiful park, offering a rare setting where you'll never have neighbors behind you—just open green space to enjoy year-round. Built in 2003, this Avonlea bi-level offers 1,380 sq ft of functional living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, making it an ideal layout for growing families. The main level features vaulted ceilings and a bright, open feel, with patio doors off the dining area leading to a back deck overlooking the park—perfect for morning coffee or watching the kids play. The unique floorplan includes 2 bedrooms on the main level, while the private primary suite is located above the garage, complete with a walk-in closet and full ensuite, creating a quiet retreat separate from the main living areas. The fully developed basement offers a large family room with a gas fireplace, oversized above-ground windows for plenty of natural light, an additional bedroom, and a full 4-piece bathroom. The yard is fully fenced and features convenient access to the park via a walking path just beside the home—an unbeatable setup for families and outdoor living. You're also just minutes from additional parks, ponds, playgrounds, and shopping amenities. Please note: this property has been tenant-occupied in recent years and will require some TLC, including some new flooring, baseboards, paint, and kitchen appliances. The home has been priced accordingly, presenting an excellent opportunity for buyers to add value and make it their own.